2023-2024 GASPAR INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2023-2024 Gaspar Cup Season

Click the title of each Gaspar Invitational below to go to its tournament results page.  You can see all the players, scores and skins from the event.

October 2023

10/14/2023
KICKOFF CLASSIC
Lakewood National Piper

Josie Gaspar
Carolyn Card 

Skallywag
Donald Jensen

Deckhand
 Jason Harmon

Wench
James Howard

November 2023

11/18/2023
CALVIN RUSSELL MEMORIAL
ChampionsGate Nat'l

Josie Gaspar
Amy Fields 

Skallywag
Manuel Villar

Deckhand
 Danny Valentin

Wench
Bob Bozek

December 2023

12/17/2023
VANNY'S HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Lake Jovita North

Jose Gaspar
Rico Velez 

Skallywag
Toby Sager

Deckhand
Eric Tolliver 

Wench
Frank Perez

January 2024

1/20/2024
GASPARILLA OPEN
Mission Inn El Campeon

Jose Gaspar
Bill Kilichowski 

Skallywag
Arnie Rutkis

Deckhand
 Ken Bryant

Wench
Rico Velez

February 2024

2/17/2024
THE PIRATE INVASION
Canceled due to rain

Jose Gaspar
N/A

Skallywag
N/A

Deckhand
 N/A

Wench
N/A

2022-2023 GASPAR INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2022-2023 Gaspar Cup Season

Click the title of each Gaspar Invitational below to go to its tournament results page.  You can see all the players, scores and skins from the event.

November 2022

11/19/2022
KICKOFF CLASSIC
ChampionsGate Int'l

Jose Gaspar
Clayton Quackenbush 

Skallywag
Antonio Galaviz

Deckhand
 Rocky Hauch

Wench
Manuel Villar

December 2022

12/12/2022
JOVITA JAM
Lake Jovita North

Jose Gaspar
 Frank Perez

Skallywag
Rico Velez 

Deckhand
 Dave Tomello

Wench
Eric Toliver

January 2023

1/14/2023
GASPARILLA OPEN
Mission Inn El Campeon

Jose Gaspar
 Jans Tamayo

Skallywag
Cindy McGrath 

Deckhand
 Eric Delgado

Wench
Frank Perez

February 2023

2/11/2023
PIRATE INVASION
Skyview at Terra Vista

Jose Gaspar
Bill Kilichowski

Skallywag
Tony Ambrose

Deckhand
Jack Coffey 

Wench
Clayton Quackenbush

March 2023

2/11/2023
MARCH MADNESS
Citrus National

Jose Gaspar
Adam Larson

Skallywag
Dave Tomello

Deckhand
Steven Haubenstock 

Wench
Donald Jensen

April 2023

4/8/2023
GASPAR MASTERS
Juliette Falls

Jose Gaspar
Rick Rhodes

Skallywag
Josh Hickman

Deckhand
 Mike Hauch

Wench
Bill Kilichowski

May 2023

5/20/2023
CROOKED CAT FIGHT
Orange County National

Jose Gaspar
Mike Caporale

Skallywag
Carlos Marcelino

Deckhand
Donald Jensen

Wench
Carolyn Card

June 2023

6/10/2023
HAWAIIAN OPEN
Reunion Nicklaus Course

Jose Gaspar
Dave Tomello

Skallywag
Arnie Rutkis

Deckhand
Jans Tamayo

Wench
Toby Sager

July 2023

7/15 & 7/16/2023
SKULLS VS CROSSBONES
Streamsong Resort

Winning Team
Skulls

Losing Team
Crossbones

Skulls MVP
Arnie Rutkis

Crossbones MVP
Jason Harmon

August 2023

8/5/2023
AZALEA CLASSIC
Southern Hills Plantation

Jose Gaspar
Drew Bullocks

Skallywag
Joey Vitello

Deckhand
Donald Jensen

Wench
Joel Dyson

September 2023

9/9/2023
SUMMER SLAM
Black Diamond Quarry

Jose Gaspar
Mike Hauch

Skallywag
Clyde Jensen

Deckhand
Fausto Diaz

Wench
Ken Bryant

October 2023

10/7 & 10/8/2023
GASPAR CUP FINALS
Ardea Country Club

2023 Champion Pirate
Dylan Fey

Runner-Up Pirate
Dave Tomello

3rd Place Pirate
Cindy McGrath

4th Place Pirate
Arnie Rutkis

2021-2022 GASPAR INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2021-2022 Gaspar Cup Season

Click the title of each Gaspar Invitational below to go to its tournament results page.  You can see all the players from the event, how they scored, who won the Skins, Closest to the Pins and more.

December 2021

12/12/2021
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
Innisbrook Copperhead

Jose Gaspar
 David Harris

Skallywag
 Chris Jones

Deckhand
Rick Rhodes 

Wench
John Conner 

January 2022

1/22/2021
BIONIC GLOVES OPEN
The Bayou Club

Jose Gaspar
Todd Dohnal 

Skallywag
 Adam Larson

Deckhand
Anne Rhodes 

Wench
Manuel Villar

February 2022

2/19/2021
BOURBON & BEER BASH
Bardmoor Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
 Adam Larson 

Skallywag
 Mike Pafias

Deckhand
Chris Jones 

Wench
Arthurley Sorhaindo

March 2022

3/19/2022
MARCH MADNESS
Skyview at Terra Vista

Jose Gaspar
Zak Taylor 

Skallywag
Arnie Rutkis 

Deckhand
 Dave Tomello

Wench
Amy Fields

April 2022

4/9/2022
THE GASPAR MASTERS
Juliette Falls

Jose Gaspar
Tres Fenton 

Skallywag
David Harris 

Deckhand
Rick Rhodes

Wench
Rico Velez 

May 2022

5/14/2022
THE PIRATE INVASION
Celebration Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
Anne Rhodes 

Skallywag
Mike Hauch 

Deckhand
Sergio Delgado

Wench
Rick Rhodes 

June 2022

6/18/2022
THE AZALEA CLASSIC
OCN Crooked Cat

Jose Gaspar
Todd Broadbent 

Skallywag
Kyle Halkett 

Deckhand
 Joey Vitello

Wench
Eric Delgado

July 2022

7/9 & 7/10/2022
SKULLS VS CROSSBONES
Reunion Golf Resort

Winning Team
Skulls 

Losing Team
Crossbones 

Skulls MVP
 Mike Hauch

Crossbones MVP
Rick Rhodes

August 2022

8/13/2022
SUMMER SLAM
Countryside CC

Jose Gaspar
Manuel Villar

Skallywag
Mike Caporale 

Deckhand
 Jason Harmon

Wench
James Howard

September 2022

9/10/2022
THE AZALEA CLASSIC
Black Diamond Quarry

Jose Gaspar
Mike Hauch 

Skallywag
 Adam Larson

Deckhand
 Clayton Quackenbush

Wench
Tres Fenton

October 2022

10/15 & 10/16/2022
GASPAR CUP FINALS
Lake Jovita North

2021-2022 Champion
Todd Broadbent +7

2021-2022 Runner-up
 Arnie Rutkis +6.5

2021-2022 Runner-up
Tony Ambrose +6.5

2021-2022 Runner-up
Tres Fenton +6.5

2021 GASPAR INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2021 Gaspar Cup Season

Click the title of each Gaspar Invitational below to go to its tournament results page.  You can see all the players from the event, how they scored, who won the Skins, Closest to the Pins and more.

January 2021

1/17/2021
THE TIN CUP
Carrollwood Country Club

Jose Gaspar
Rick Rhodes 

Skallywag
Jimmy Nichols 

Deckhand
David Harris 

Wench
 Frank Guistiani

February 2021

2/20/2021
LOVERS & LOSERS
The Bayou Club

Jose Gaspar
 David Harris

Skallywag
Arnie Rutkis 

Deckhand
John Allen 

Wench
Brian Bartley 

March 2021

3/13/2021
MARCH MADNESS
Bardmoor Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
Zak Taylor 

Skallywag
Anne Marie Rhodes 

Deckhand
Sergio Delgado 

Wench
David Harris 

April 2021

4/10/2021
THE GASPAR MASTERS
Juliette Falls

Jose Gaspar
Drew Bullocks

Skallywag
Dylan Fey 

Deckhand
Justin Perez 

Wench
John Allen 

May 2021

5/8/2021
BATTLE AT PINE BARRENS
World Woods Pine Barrens

Jose Gaspar
 Jans Tamayo

Skallywag
Jason Brock 

Deckhand
Steve Bahorski 

Wench
 Matt Scallon

June 2021

6/20/2021
THE AZALEA CLASSIC
Southern Hills

Jose Gaspar
 Amy Fields

Skallywag
 Jeff De Trano

Deckhand
Todd Broadbent 

Wench
 Tres Fenton

July 2021

7/24 & 7/25/2021
WAR ON THE LAKE
Lake Jovita

Winners
 Team Skulls

Losers
 Team Crossbones

Skulls Co-MVP
 Drew Bullocks

Skulls Co-MVP
Tony Ambrose 

August 2021

8/14/2021
SUMMER SLAM
Orange County National

Jose Gaspar
Shane Davies 

Skallywag
Frank Perez 

Deckhand
Adam Larson 

Wench
Vinny Lally 

September 2021

9/11/2021
9/11 NEVER FORGET
Heritage Isles Golf & CC

Jose Gaspar
Tres Fenton 

Skallywag
Mike Hauch 

Deckhand
Ric Yambura 

Wench
Frank Perez 

October 2021

10/9/2021
MONSTER MASH
Westchase Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
Amy Fields 

Skallywag
Dave Tomello 

Deckhand
 Ric Yambura

Wench
 Clayton Quackenbush

November 2021

11/13/2021
THANKSGOLFING
Saddlebrook Palmer

Jose Gaspar
Dylan Fey 

Skallywag
Arnie Rutkis 

Deckhand
Todd Broadbent 

Wench
Ken Cabrera 

2020 GASPAR INVITATIONAL RESULTS

January 2020

1/11/2020
NEW YEAR CELEBRATION
The Eagles Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
Neal Scott

Skallywag
John Allen

Wench
Jimmy Nichols

 

February 2020

2/8/2020
LOVERS & LOSERS
Bloomingdale Golfers Club

Jose Gaspar
 Mario Faria

Skallywag
Brian Bartley

Wench
Jason Forbes

 

March 2020

3/14/2020
MARCH MADNESS
Bardmoor Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
John Thompson

Skallywag
Sergio Delgado

Wench
Matt Scallon

 

April 2020

4/4/2020
SOCIAL DISTANCE OPEN
Westchase Golf Course

Jose Gaspar
 N/A

Skallywag
N/A

Wench
N/A

 

May 2020

5/9/2020
EVERGLADES OPEN
Westchase Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
Fernando Fernandez 

Skallywag
Debi Wagner

Wench
Frank Perez

 

June 2020

6/13/2020
FANTASY ISLAND
Innisbrook Island Course

Jose Gaspar
 Jason Forbes

Skallywag
Chad Seilheimer

Wench
Arnie Rutkis

 

July 2020

7/18 & 7/19 2020
SKULLS VS. CROSSBONES
Lake Jovita

WINNERS
Crossbones 

LOSERS
Skulls

MVP


 

August 2020

8/16/2020
SUMMER SLAM
Innisbrook Island Course

Jose Gaspar
Antonio Galaviz 

Skallywag
Adam Larson

Wench
Byron Winston

 

September 2020

9/20/2020
WHO'S YOUR CADDIE
Carrollwood Country Club

Jose Gaspar
 Ken Cabrera

Skallywag
Willy Medina

Wench
Fernando Fernandez

 

October 2020

10/17/2020
HALLOWEEN HORROR
Lexington Oaks Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
Matt Scallon 

Skallywag
Tony Ambrose

Wench
Dave Yanotka

 

November 2020

11/14/2020
THE GASPAR MASTERS
World Woods Rolling Oaks

Jose Gaspar
Mike Caporale 

Skallywag
Adam Larson

Wench
Tony Ambrose

 

December 2020

12/13/2020
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
Innisbrook Copperhead

Jose Gaspar
Arnie Rutkis 

Skallywag
Todd Broadbent

Wench
Adam Larson

 

2019 GASPAR INVITATIONAL RESULTS

July 2019

7/20/2019
U.S. PIRATE INVASIONAL
Westchase Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
 Antonio Galaviz

Skallywag
Todd Broadbent 

Wench
Tony Ambrose

 

August 2019

8/11/2019
KICKOFF CLASSIC
Carrollwood Country Club

Jose Gaspar
Frank Perez 

Skallywag
Clyde Jensen, Eric Delgado, Bill Hurley, Fernando Fernandez 

Wench
Dave Bishop, Bobby Gidjunis 

September 2019

9/14/2019
NFL MADNESS
Bardmoor Golf Club

Jose Gaspar
 John Allen

Skallywag
Matt Miller, Rick Woods 

Wench
 Frank Guistiani, Ryan Hurley


October 2019

Saturday 10/12/2019
MONSTER MASH BASH
Lake Jovita South Course

Jose Gaspar
Dave Tomello 

Skallywag
 Todd Broadbent

Wench
Peter Alfonso

November 2019

Saturday 11/9/2019
TURKEY TEAM TOURNEY
The Bayou Club

Jose Gaspar
 Tony Ambrose

Skallywag
Chad Peace 

Wench
Donald Jensen 

December 2019

Sunday 12/8/2019
SANTA SHOOTOUT
Innisbrook North Course

Jose Gaspar
 Mike Caporale

Skallywag
Frank Guistiani 

Wench
Cindy McGrath 

Copyright © 2024 GasparGolf.com - All Rights Reserved

Powered by: